Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Men's Flag - Wayne LIVE RUSH - Player Stats & Weekly MVP's!!

Wednesday, June 19

Double Headers
Salty Dogs
Byes
OTF
  Field 2 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Berserkers [12]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [26]
 
  Melting Pot [8]
vs
 
  Evolution [54]
POTG: William M
9:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [24]
vs
 
  The Hawks [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Evolution [33]
vs
 
  The Hawks [26]
POTG: Andrew C
 
  Melting Pot [13]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [45]
POTG: Matthew O
9:00 PM
 
  Berserkers [12]
vs
 
  OTF [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 10

  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [20]
vs
 
  OTF [13]
POTG: Joseph G
8:30 PM
 
  Evolution [34]
vs
 
  Berserkers [14]
POTG: William M
9:00 PM
 
  Melting Pot [0]
vs
 
  The Hawks [34]
POTG: Umar L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 17

rescheduled for 8/14

Wednesday, July 24

  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Evolution [29]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [12]
POTG: Bruce E
8:30 PM
 
  Berserkers [24]
vs
 
  OTF [30]
POTG: Qayim B
9:00 PM
 
  The Hawks [16]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [12]
POTG: Umar L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 31

  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  OTF [47]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [2]
POTG: Kenny P
8:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [26]
vs
 
  Berserkers [24]
POTG: Team MVP
9:00 PM
 
  The Hawks [50]
vs
 
  Evolution [12]
POTG: Jeremy S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 14

Berserkers forfeited to The Hawks .
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  OTF [29]
vs
 
  Evolution [34]
POTG: Stevie L
8:30 PM
 
  Melting Pot [21]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [34]
POTG: Joseph G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 21

Berserkers forfeited to Melting Pot.
  Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [35]
vs
 
  Evolution [18]
POTG: Breogan B
9:00 PM
 
  The Hawks [0]
vs
 
  OTF [23]
POTG: Chris

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  OTF [26]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [19]
POTG: Q and Kenny
 
  Evolution [20]
vs
 
  The Hawks [24]
9:30 PM
 
  OTF [14]
vs
 
  The Hawks [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)