Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Men's Flag - Wayne LIVE RUSH - Player Stats & Weekly MVP's!!

Wednesday, April 3

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Chargers [8]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [26]
POTG: Michael D
 
  Melting Pot [0]
vs
 
  Allstars [54]
POTG: Kalei C
9:00 PM
 
  Ruff Ryders [30]
vs
 
  Poor Life Choices [8]
POTG: Nick H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Ruff Ryders [30]
vs
 
  Chargers [30]
 
  Melting Pot [14]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [39]
POTG: Team MVP
9:00 PM
 
  Allstars [29]
vs
 
  Poor Life Choices [6]
POTG: Shawn H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Chargers [32]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [6]
 
  Allstars [28]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [42]
POTG: matt d
9:00 PM
 
  Poor Life Choices [0]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [28]
POTG: Mike + Joe co-MVP. Great defense rushing the passer.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:30 PM
 
  Ruff Ryders [20]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [14]
 
  Salty Dogs [33]
vs
 
  Allstars [14]
POTG: Breogan B
9:30 PM
 
  Chargers [36]
vs
 
  Poor Life Choices [18]
POTG: Robert F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 1

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Chargers [25]
vs
 
  Allstars [19]
POTG: Nicholas B
 
  Salty Dogs [37]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [6]
POTG: Mike D + Joe co-MVP
9:00 PM
 
  Poor Life Choices [6]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [13]
POTG: kurt b

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 15

  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [39]
vs
 
  Chargers [14]
POTG: Breogan B
 
  Poor Life Choices [8]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [24]
POTG: Mike M
9:00 PM
 
  Allstars [6]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [20]
POTG: Joseph G
 
  Melting Pot [6]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [9]
POTG: Junior A
9:30 PM
 
  Allstars [38]
vs
 
  Melting Pot [4]
POTG: Jihad C
 
  Poor Life Choices [19]
vs
 
  Chargers [32]
POTG: Anthony D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3-A Field 3-B
8:00 PM
 
  Allstars [0]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [23]
POTG: Zach Z
 
  Chargers [0]
vs
 
  Ruff Ryders [20]
9:00 PM
 
  Ruff Ryders [21]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [44]
POTG: Breogan B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)