Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Men's Soccer - Thursday - Wayne

Thursday, April 11

Byes
Soccerzone
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  International [3]
vs
 
  Pompton FC [3]
POTG: Diego L
8:50 PM
 
  T&C [2]
vs
 
  Clifton F.C. [8]
POTG: Ryan S
9:20 PM
 
  FC HFC [12]
vs
 
  The Wolves 🐺 [3]
POTG: Gabe C
9:40 PM
 
  CSC [5]
vs
 
  Amistad fc [3]
POTG: Junior R
10:30 PM
 
  Wayne United F.C. [4]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [1]
POTG: Stas L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 18

Byes
Emigrates Airlines FC
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Clifton F.C. [1]
vs
 
  Wayne United F.C. [2]
POTG: James B
8:30 PM
 
  Amistad fc [7]
vs
 
  T&C [2]
POTG: Gustavo M
8:50 PM
 
  Soccerzone [4]
vs
 
  FC HFC [8]
POTG: Gabe C
9:20 PM
 
  MASIS FC [2]
vs
 
  The Wolves 🐺 [5]
POTG: Mitchell P
9:40 PM
 
  Pompton FC [2]
vs
 
  CSC [2]
POTG: Junior R
10:30 PM
 
  Runnin' Rebels [5]
vs
 
  International [3]
POTG: Kevin B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 25

T&C forfeited to FC HFC.
Byes
CSC
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Soccerzone [6]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [3]
POTG: Jack P
8:30 PM
 
  The Wolves 🐺 [7]
vs
 
  Amistad fc [8]
POTG: Gustavo M
8:50 PM
 
  Clifton F.C. [0]
vs
 
  International [5]
POTG: Piero P
9:20 PM
 
  MASIS FC [4]
vs
 
  Pompton FC [3]
POTG: Steven H
9:40 PM
 
  Emigrates Airlines FC [1]
vs
 
  Wayne United F.C. [2]
POTG: James B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 2

Byes
Wayne United F.C.
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Pompton FC [5]
vs
 
  Amistad fc [6]
POTG: Luis G.
8:30 PM
 
  Clifton F.C. [2]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [5]
POTG: Mohammed U
8:50 PM
 
  T&C [3]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [8]
POTG: Steven H
9:20 PM
 
  CSC [7]
vs
 
  Soccerzone [9]
POTG: Jack P
9:40 PM
 
  International [7]
vs
 
  The Wolves 🐺 [1]
POTG: Piero P
10:30 PM
 
  Emigrates Airlines FC [0]
vs
 
  FC HFC [5]
POTG: Ricardo L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 9

Byes
International
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Amistad fc [3]
vs
 
  Soccerzone [8]
POTG: Victor L
8:30 PM
 
  Runnin' Rebels [1]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [2]
8:50 PM
 
  T&C [2]
vs
 
  Emigrates Airlines FC [2]
POTG: Dorian J
9:20 PM
 
  The Wolves 🐺 [1]
vs
 
  CSC [8]
9:40 PM
 
  FC HFC [2]
vs
 
  Clifton F.C. [2]
POTG: Camilo M
10:30 PM
 
  Pompton FC [1]
vs
 
  Wayne United F.C. [2]
POTG: Nolan O

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

Byes
The Wolves 🐺
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  T&C [3]
vs
 
  Pompton FC [8]
POTG: Kevin M
8:30 PM
 
  Wayne United F.C. [6]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [2]
POTG: Jake R
8:50 PM
 
  MASIS FC [3]
vs
 
  Soccerzone [5]
POTG: Frank G
9:20 PM
 
  International [5]
vs
 
  FC HFC [3]
POTG: Teddy M
9:40 PM
 
  Amistad fc [7]
vs
 
  Emigrates Airlines FC [3]
POTG: Andy C
10:30 PM
 
  Clifton F.C. [2]
vs
 
  CSC [4]
POTG: Ruben B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 23

The Wolves 🐺 forfeited to Wayne United F.C..
Byes
Amistad fc , Clifton F.C., FC HFC, MASIS FC , Pompton FC, Runnin' Rebels, T&C
  Field 1
8:50 PM
 
  Soccerzone [3]
vs
 
  International [6]
POTG: Kevin Q
9:40 PM
 
  CSC [6]
vs
 
  Emigrates Airlines FC [1]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Quarterfinals / Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
T&C forfeited to Emigrates Airlines FC.
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Runnin' Rebels [0]
vs
 
  Wayne United F.C. [4]
POTG: Michael A
8:50 PM
 
  Amistad fc [2]
vs
 
  International [3]
POTG: Michael C
9:20 PM
 
  Soccerzone [10]
vs
 
  CSC [6]
POTG: Victor L
9:40 PM
 
  MASIS FC [3]
vs
 
  FC HFC [4]
POTG: Juan M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semifinals + Final / Lower Bracket Semifinals + Final
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  International [3]
vs
 
  FC HFC [2]
POTG: Oscar A
8:30 PM
8:50 PM
 
  Soccerzone [4]
vs
 
  Wayne United F.C. [3]
POTG: james h
9:20 PM
 
  Clifton F.C. [7]
vs
 
  Pompton FC [5]
9:40 PM
 
  Soccerzone [2]
vs
 
  International [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)