Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Co-ed Flag Football - Morristown - Sunday - Player Stats & Weekly MVP's!

Sunday, April 7

Double Headers
Firebirds
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  The Replacements [26]
vs
 
  Golden State Mutineers [45]
POTG: Matt M
 
  Firebirds [21]
vs
 
  NJDS [32]
POTG: Kevin M
3:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [33]
vs
 
  Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes [13]
POTG: Theresa and Dante with spectacular catches + stats
 
  Firebirds [19]
vs
 
  Little Giants [44]
POTG: dean r
4:00 PM
 
  The Rick’s [37]
vs
 
  Death Stars [12]
POTG: Joe L. and sondra co-MVP
 
  Big TD's [44]
vs
 
  50 Shades [22]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

Double Headers
Big TD's
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes [26]
vs
 
  The Replacements [42]
POTG: Dylan R
 
  NJDS [19]
vs
 
  Golden State Mutineers [71]
POTG: Ryan T
3:00 PM
 
  The Rick’s [22]
vs
 
  Big TD's [58]
POTG: Matthew Y
 
  50 Shades [52]
vs
 
  Black Panthers [21]
POTG: Steve F
4:00 PM
 
  Little Giants [38]
vs
 
  Big TD's [48]
POTG: Shawn + Eric co-MVP
 
  Death Stars [39]
vs
 
  Firebirds [26]
POTG: Anthony D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Black Panthers forfeited to The Rick’s.
Double Headers
Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes [40]
vs
 
  Firebirds [13]
POTG: Nick D
 
  The Replacements [40]
vs
 
  Little Giants [8]
POTG: Alesha M
3:00 PM
 
  Big TD's [44]
vs
 
  Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes [12]
POTG: Eric D
 
  Golden State Mutineers [54]
vs
 
  50 Shades [40]
POTG: Matt M
4:00 PM
 
  Death Stars [20]
vs
 
  NJDS [56]
POTG: Jason R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Double Headers
Golden State Mutineers
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Big TD's [20]
vs
 
  The Replacements [50]
POTG: Karine P
3:00 PM
 
  Golden State Mutineers [39]
vs
 
  Little Giants [14]
POTG: Ryan T
 
  Firebirds [41]
vs
 
  50 Shades [39]
POTG: Ann B
4:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [18]
vs
 
  Death Stars [42]
POTG: Victoria + Tyler
 
  NJDS [34]
vs
 
  The Rick’s [12]
POTG: Kevin M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

Byes
Big TD's, Black Panthers, Firebirds, Golden State Mutineers, Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes
  Field 1
2:00 PM
 
  Little Giants [40]
vs
 
  Death Stars [14]
POTG: Jim S
3:00 PM
 
  NJDS [6]
vs
 
  50 Shades [27]
POTG: Jess F
4:00 PM
 
  The Rick’s [18]
vs
 
  The Replacements [45]
POTG: Nicole B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

Double Headers
Black Panthers
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Little Giants [68]
vs
 
  NJDS [20]
POTG: Jim S
 
  Firebirds [34]
vs
 
  The Rick’s [20]
POTG: Damon M
3:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [14]
vs
 
  Big TD's [18]
POTG: Amanda V
 
  50 Shades [32]
vs
 
  The Replacements [38]
POTG: Vincent D
4:00 PM
 
  Golden State Mutineers [34]
vs
 
  Black Panthers [14]
POTG: Jeff D
 
  Death Stars [20]
vs
 
  Lil Syrup With Those Pancakes [38]
POTG: Whitney E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 8 Quarter Finals
Consolation Bracket
10v11, 9v(winner of 10v11)
  Field 1 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  50 Shades [18]
vs
 
  Golden State Mutineers [49]
POTG: Jason M
 
  NJDS [0]
vs
 
  Little Giants [7]
3:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [34]
vs
 
  Death Stars [46]
POTG: Daniel R
4:00 PM
 
  Death Stars [29]
vs
 
  Firebirds [33]
POTG: Michael D. + Ann B.
 
  The Rick’s [0]
vs
 
  Big TD's [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same Day
  Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Big TD's [20]
vs
 
  The Replacements [40]
POTG: William M
3:00 PM
 
  The Replacements [12]
vs
 
  Golden State Mutineers [14]
POTG: Jeff D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)