Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Men's Flag Football - Clifton - Sunday Nights

Sunday, March 24

Byes
WAKA Football
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Punishers [30]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [32]
POTG: Andrew I
 
  G.O.A.T.S [12]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [26]
POTG: Fazion R
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [33]
vs
 
  B.O.A.T.S [14]
8:00 PM
 
  Anyone Tryna Go To Hoboken Or Morristown? [39]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers [27]
POTG: Gerard M
 
  Mean Machine [46]
vs
 
  PC Vets [24]
POTG: Steven R
 
  Air it Out [16]
vs
 
  Manziel's Mafia [46]
9:00 PM
 
  Skinny Dippers [12]
vs
 
  Different Breed [20]
POTG: Shiquan M
 
  Scrape City [42]
vs
 
  Ball Hawks [28]
POTG: Derrick S
 
  Ball So Hard University [13]
vs
 
  Ballers [40]
POTG: J. Ince

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

Byes
Manziel's Mafia
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Just The Tip [24]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [25]
POTG: Paul M
 
  Punishers [45]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [44]
POTG: Sean G
 
  B.O.A.T.S [39]
vs
 
  Ball So Hard University [13]
POTG: U. CHAUDHRY
8:00 PM
 
  Ball Hawks [18]
vs
 
  Skinny Dippers [46]
POTG: Patrick F
 
  PC Vets [20]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers [26]
 
  WAKA Football [60]
vs
 
  Ballers [18]
POTG: L. DILLARD
9:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [21]
vs
 
  Scrape City [14]
POTG: Offensive Line
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [15]
vs
 
  Air it Out [26]
POTG: L. DUGAN

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

Byes
Ballers
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers [43]
vs
 
  Ball Hawks [40]
POTG: Dean S
 
  PC Vets [41]
vs
 
  Skinny Dippers [21]
POTG: Bendar S
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [41]
vs
 
  WAKA Football [40]
POTG: Gerald M
8:00 PM
 
  Just The Tip [33]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [33]
POTG: Breogan and Brian
 
  Scrape City [31]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [13]
POTG: Kertis H
 
  Manziel's Mafia [54]
vs
 
  Ball So Hard University [8]
POTG: Team MVP
9:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [21]
vs
 
  Punishers [18]
 
  Mean Machine [54]
vs
 
  Anyone Tryna Go To Hoboken Or Morristown? [36]
POTG: Brandon S
 
  Air it Out [34]
vs
 
  B.O.A.T.S [0]
POTG: Ryan R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

Byes
Air it Out
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Skinny Dippers [14]
vs
 
  Scrape City [34]
POTG: Jr. A
 
  Mean Machine [19]
vs
 
  Different Breed [46]
POTG: Team MVP
 
  Ball So Hard University [12]
vs
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [46]
POTG: Pat D
8:00 PM
 
  Ball Hawks [52]
vs
 
  Anyone Tryna Go To Hoboken Or Morristown? [46]
POTG: Jonathan O and Chris
 
  Blue Ballerz [46]
vs
 
  PC Vets [26]
POTG: Breogan B
 
  Ballers [22]
vs
 
  Manziel's Mafia [54]
POTG: Robert F
9:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [7]
vs
 
  Punishers [27]
POTG: Joseph R
 
  The Benchwarmers [27]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [44]
POTG: Luke I
 
  B.O.A.T.S [12]
vs
 
  WAKA Football [40]
POTG: Tyler R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Byes
Ball So Hard University
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Ball Hawks [7]
vs
 
  Different Breed [44]
POTG: Shiquan
 
  The Benchwarmers [57]
vs
 
  Skinny Dippers [47]
POTG: Chris F
 
  WAKA Football [21]
vs
 
  Air it Out [28]
POTG: Ryan R
8:00 PM
 
  Punishers [26]
vs
 
  Scrape City [13]
 
  Just The Tip [28]
vs
 
  PC Vets [26]
POTG: Andrew I
 
  Manziel's Mafia [46]
vs
 
  B.O.A.T.S [14]
POTG: Danny C
9:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [19]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [35]
POTG: Brandon S
 
  Ballers [6]
vs
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [54]
POTG: Maher M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Ballers forfeited to B.O.A.T.S.
PC Vets forfeited to Anyone Tryna Go To Hoboken Or Morristown?.
Ball So Hard University forfeited to Air it Out.
Ball Hawks forfeited to Just The Tip.
WAKA Football forfeited to Manziel's Mafia.
Byes
Ice Nation ❄️
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Skinny Dippers [13]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [28]
POTG: Adam B
8:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [13]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers [28]
POTG: Team MVP
 
  Scrape City [32]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [44]
POTG: Nick D
9:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [34]
vs
 
  Punishers [12]
POTG: Mike D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

PC Vets forfeited to Different Breed.
Ball Hawks forfeited to Blue Ballerz.
Ballers forfeited to Air it Out.
Ball So Hard University forfeited to WAKA Football.
Byes
B.O.A.T.S
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Skinny Dippers [27]
vs
 
  Punishers [53]
POTG: Brandon C
8:00 PM
 
  Scrape City [39]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers [18]
POTG: Jr. A
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [31]
vs
 
  Manziel's Mafia [30]
POTG: Pat D
9:00 PM
 
  Anyone Tryna Go To Hoboken Or Morristown? [12]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [62]
POTG: Anthony G
 
  Just The Tip [21]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs - QF
Top 8 Make Playoffs
Intermediate Playoffs All Teams Advance
2v7, 3v6, 4v5 1 seed advances to semis
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [32]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [20]
POTG: Shawn P
 
  The Benchwarmers [52]
vs
 
  Different Breed [35]
POTG: Chris F
 
  Ball So Hard University [36]
vs
 
  Manziel's Mafia [56]
POTG: John C
8:00 PM
 
  Punishers [28]
vs
 
  Just The Tip [19]
POTG: Louis N
 
  Scrape City [27]
vs
 
  Mean Machine [25]
POTG: James J
 
  Ballers [0]
vs
 
  Ice Nation ❄️ [42]
POTG: Team victory!
9:00 PM
 
  B.O.A.T.S [0]
vs
 
  WAKA Football [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same night
Intermediate Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same night
WAKA Football forfeited to Air it Out.
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers [20]
vs
 
  Scrape City [21]
POTG: James J
 
  WAKA Football [0]
vs
 
  Air it Out [7]
8:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [13]
vs
 
  Punishers [28]
POTG: Anthony G
9:00 PM
 
  Scrape City [20]
vs
 
  Punishers [32]
POTG: Chazz G
 
  Manziel's Mafia [8]
vs
 
  Air it Out [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)