Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Co-ed Soccer - Sunday PM - Wayne Area

Sunday, February 17

Byes
FC Internazionale, FC Rockland, Misfits South, T&C, The Gunners, The Misfits, United Nations FC
  Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [4]
vs
 
  Cesc in the City [0]
POTG: Ivan B
8:45 PM
 
  FC BERGEN [3]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [4]
POTG: Roberto G
9:30 PM
 
  TBA [5]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
POTG: Mike D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 24

Double Headers
Misfits South
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  The Misfits [10]
vs
 
  FC Rockland [2]
POTG: Jordan J
 
  Misfits South [3]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [4]
POTG: Jennifer J
8:45 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [4]
POTG: Ryan F
 
  Misfits South [1]
vs
 
  FC Internazionale [1]
POTG: James F
9:30 PM
 
  Cesc in the City [2]
vs
 
  FC BERGEN [5]
POTG: Alex A
 
  T&C [3]
vs
 
  The Gunners [4]
POTG: Ansara P
10:15 PM
 
  About to get Messi [4]
vs
 
  TBA [4]
POTG: Michael L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 3

Cancelled for Snow

Sunday, March 10

Double Headers
FC Rockland
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [1]
vs
 
  Cesc in the City [4]
POTG: Dan B
 
  FC Rockland [2]
vs
 
  T&C [2]
POTG: Joanne A
8:45 PM
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [2]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [2]
POTG: Ivan B
 
  FC Internazionale [3]
vs
 
  FC Rockland [5]
POTG: Sarah B
9:30 PM
 
  TBA [3]
vs
 
  FC BERGEN [2]
POTG: Ashley C
 
  United Nations FC [4]
vs
 
  The Gunners [2]
POTG: Miguel A
10:15 PM
 
  The Misfits [2]
vs
 
  Misfits South [6]
POTG: Nick W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 17

Double Headers
T&C
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  The Misfits [3]
vs
 
  FC Internazionale [0]
POTG: Mary Page L
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [1]
vs
 
  TBA [4]
POTG: Mike D
8:45 PM
 
  FC BERGEN [4]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [1]
POTG: Julie K
 
  T&C [2]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [0]
POTG: Melanie P
9:30 PM
 
  About to get Messi [5]
vs
 
  Cesc in the City [6]
POTG: Brandon K
 
  Misfits South [2]
vs
 
  T&C [5]
POTG: Drew K
10:15 PM
 
  The Gunners [6]
vs
 
  FC Rockland [2]
POTG: Brian Q

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

Double Headers
The Gunners, The Misfits, United Nations FC
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  FC BERGEN [6]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [5]
POTG: Mary Page L
 
  The Gunners [5]
vs
 
  Misfits South [2]
POTG: Aymen S
8:45 PM
 
  TBA [9]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
POTG: Pablo A
 
  United Nations FC [2]
vs
 
  FC Rockland [1]
POTG: Tim C
9:30 PM
 
  The Misfits [4]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [5]
POTG: Jesus J
 
  The Gunners [5]
vs
 
  FC Internazionale [4]
POTG: Ansara P
10:15 PM
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [5]
vs
 
  Cesc in the City [2]
POTG: Danny R
 
  T&C [1]
vs
 
  The Misfits [4]
POTG: Andrei V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

Double Headers
FC Internazionale
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Cesc in the City [1]
vs
 
  TBA [3]
POTG: Mike D
 
  FC Internazionale [0]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [7]
POTG: Sara M
8:45 PM
 
  The Gunners [3]
vs
 
  The Misfits [4]
POTG: Ricky M
 
  FC Internazionale [1]
vs
 
  T&C [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [2]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [11]
POTG: Michael L
 
  FC Rockland [4]
vs
 
  Misfits South [1]
POTG: Margarito O
10:15 PM
 
  FC BERGEN [2]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [4]
POTG: Emily C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
T&C forfeited to United Nations FC.
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  FC BERGEN [3]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers 3.0 [2]
POTG: Mary Page L
 
  T&C [0]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [1]
8:45 PM
 
  About to get Messi [2]
vs
 
  TBA [0]
 
  The Gunners [3]
vs
 
  The Misfits [2]
9:30 PM
 
  About to get Messi [4]
vs
 
  FC BERGEN [2]
POTG: Michael L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)