Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Men's Flag - Wayne - Player Stats & Weekly MVP's!!

Sponsors

Wednesday, October 17

Byes
Chargers
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Allstars [64]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [33]
POTG: Steve F
 
  Beef Factory [44]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [6]
8:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [41]
vs
 
  Royals [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 24

Double Headers
Chargers
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Chargers [29]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [27]
POTG: Joe M
 
  Blue Ballerz [37]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [26]
POTG: Andrew E
9:30 PM
 
  Royals [26]
vs
 
  Chargers [22]
POTG: Rudy C
 
  Beef Factory [41]
vs
 
  Allstars [59]
POTG: Matthew L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 31

Double Headers
The Melting Pot
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Allstars [38]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [26]
POTG: Matthew L
 
  The Melting Pot [28]
vs
 
  Chargers [27]
POTG: Patrick F
8:00 PM
 
  Royals [12]
vs
 
  Beef Factory [40]
POTG: Ryan K
 
  Sticky Bandits [12]
vs
 
  The Melting Pot [6]
POTG: Steve S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 7

Double Headers
Allstars, Chargers, Sticky Bandits
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [40]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [38]
POTG: Alex M
 
  The Melting Pot [21]
vs
 
  Allstars [45]
POTG: Fazion R
8:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [25]
vs
 
  Royals [27]
POTG: Serafim K
 
  Chargers [38]
vs
 
  Allstars [26]
POTG: Jeff M
9:00 PM
 
  Chargers [40]
vs
 
  Beef Factory [32]
POTG: Joe M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 14

Sticky Bandits forfeited to Beef Factory.
Double Headers
Blue Ballerz, Royals
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Chargers [32]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [34]
POTG: Nick A
8:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [52]
vs
 
  Beef Factory [49]
POTG: Mike and Charles
 
  Allstars [19]
vs
 
  Royals [18]
POTG: Kalei C
9:00 PM
 
  The Melting Pot [14]
vs
 
  Royals [38]
POTG: Serafim K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All Teams Make Playoffs
1st Seed Gets 1st Round Bye
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Chargers [25]
vs
 
  Beef Factory [29]
POTG: Ryan T
 
  The Melting Pot [36]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [38]
POTG: Great Team effort
8:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [13]
vs
 
  Royals [19]
POTG: Great team effort

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
PLAYOFFS
Semi Finals and Final Same Night
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Beef Factory [39]
vs
 
  Allstars [41]
POTG: Kalei C
 
  Royals [20]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [18]
POTG: Luis H
8:00 PM
 
  Royals [16]
vs
 
  Allstars [44]
POTG: Team championship

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)