Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Men's Flag Football - Clifton - Sunday Nights

Sunday, August 25

Double Headers
Dirty Fitz and The Boys , G.O.A.T.S.
Byes
Team
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [36]
vs
 
  DAWG POUND [12]
POTG: Paul M
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [12]
vs
 
  Different Breed [12]
POTG: Chris F
8:00 PM
 
  BDB [49]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [41]
POTG: John C. (7 Pass TD) & Darnell G. (2 Rec TD, 9 Rec)
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [6]
vs
 
  BALLS DEEP [6]
POTG: Shane K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 8

Double Headers
DAWG POUND
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [12]
vs
 
  BDB [37]
POTG: Darnell G
 
  BALLS DEEP [14]
vs
 
  DAWG POUND [6]
POTG: PJ I
8:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [19]
vs
 
  Team [39]
POTG: Joseph G
 
  DAWG POUND [27]
vs
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [29]
POTG: Daniel S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

Double Headers
BALLS DEEP, BDB, Different Breed
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  DAWG POUND [29]
vs
 
  Different Breed [9]
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [20]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [35]
POTG: Paul M
8:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [7]
vs
 
  BALLS DEEP [32]
POTG: PJ I
 
  BDB [41]
vs
 
  Team [7]
POTG: Chris A
9:00 PM
 
  BALLS DEEP [19]
vs
 
  BDB [40]
POTG: jordan s

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Double Headers
Team
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Team [27]
vs
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [33]
 
  BDB [48]
vs
 
  DAWG POUND [44]
POTG: jordan s
8:00 PM
 
  Team [26]
vs
 
  BALLS DEEP [19]
POTG: Breogan B
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [34]
vs
 
  Different Breed [7]
POTG: Haxhi L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

BALLS DEEP forfeited to G.O.A.T.S..
Double Headers
Team
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  DAWG POUND [27]
vs
 
  Team [43]
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [38]
vs
 
  BDB [25]
POTG: Joey M
8:00 PM
 
  Team [27]
vs
 
  Different Breed [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Quarter finals
First Seed Advances to Semis
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  BALLS DEEP [38]
vs
 
  Team [19]
POTG: PJ I
 
  Different Breed [15]
vs
 
  Dirty Fitz and The Boys [36]
POTG: Daniel S
8:00 PM
 
  DAWG POUND [27]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [34]
POTG: Adam B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same night
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  BALLS DEEP [22]
vs
 
  BDB [47]
POTG: Robert F
8:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [44]
vs
 
  BDB [31]
POTG: Brian P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)